Skip to content

Author Archives: ruran

Sabre Summary – October 18

Sabre Summary for October 17 Boys Cross Country – placed 1st in the CLC Championship Girls Cross Country – placed 4th in the CLC Championship Boys Soccer – season ending loss to Bemidji 1-3 Girls Soccer – season ending loss to Bemidji 0-1 Swimming and Diving defeated ROCORI (and broke 3 pool records) Volleyball defeated […]

Sabre Summary – October 17

Sabre Summary for October 16 No varsity events last night Upcoming Events for October 17 Cross Country at CLC Championship (St. Cloud – Boulder Ridge) beginning at 3:25 Girls Section Soccer SF Game vs Bemidji at Sartell beginning at 4:00 Adapted Soccer vs Park Center (at Apollo) beginning at 5:30 Swimming and Diving at ROCORI […]

Sabre Summary – October 13

Sabre Summary for October 12 Boys Soccer defeated Melrose 5-0 Girls Soccer defeated Melrose 8-0 Volleyball defeated St. Cloud Tech 3-0 Upcoming Events for October 13 Diving at True Team Section meet at U of M – Morris beginning at 5:00 Fall Play “Atigone” at SHS Auditorium beginning at 7:00 Football at Bemidji beginning at […]

Sabre Summary – October 12

Sabre Summary – October 11 No events last night Upcoming Events for October 12 Section Boys Soccer vs Melrose at 5:00 (SMS Stadium – Section ticket prices are $8.00 for adults and $5.00 for students) Adapted Soccer vs Robbinsdale Armstrong at Apollo beginning at 5:30 SHS Fall Play “Antigone” at 7:00 (SHS Auditorium) Section Girls […]

Sabre Summary – October 11

Sabre Summary for October 10 Boys Cross Country placed 4th at the Granite Invitational Girls Cross Country placed 2nd at the Granite Invitational Girls Swimming and Diving over Little Falls 105-75 Volleyball falls to ROCORI 1-3 Adapted Soccer defeated Columbia Heights Upcoming Events for October 11 No events tonight

Sartell Volleyball Invitational – October 19

Varsity Volleyball Schedule for Thursday, October 19  – Main Gym 9:00 AM (20 min) Sartell vs. Hibbing Mound Westonka vs. Maple Grove 20 min warm up Foley vs. Cathedral Princeton vs. Osakis 10 min warm up Maple Grove vs. Sartell Hibbing vs. Mound Westonka 10 min warm up Cathedral vs. Princeton Osakis vs. Foley 10 […]

Sabre Summary – October 10

Sabre Summary for October 9 No varsity events last night Upcoming Events for October 10 Cross Country at Boulder Ridge (St. Cloud) beginning at 3:30 Adapted Soccer vs Columbia Heights at North JH beginning at 5:30 Swimming and Diving vs Little Falls beginning at 6:00 Volleyball vs Rocori at 7:00

Sabre Summary – October 9

Sabre Summary – October 6 Football defeated by Moorhead 17-44 Sabre Summary – October 7 Boys Soccer defeats St. Cloud Apollo 5-2 Boys Cross Country places 5th in the Alexandria Invitational Girls Cross Country places 10th in the Alexandria Invitational Upcoming Events – October 9 No varsity events scheduled today

Sabre Summary – October 6

Sabre Summary for October 5 Boys Soccer defeats Rocori 5-0 Girls Soccer defeats Rocori 7-0 Swimming and Diving remains undefeated beating Brainerd 112-74 Tennis season ends in Section Tournament vs Willmar Volleyball defeats St. Cloud Apollo 3-0 Upcoming Events for October 6 Homcoming Football Game vs Moorhead beginning at 7:00 Upcoming Events for October 7 […]

Sabre Summary – October 5

Sabre Summary for October 4 No events last night Upcoming Events for October 5 Tennis Section Tournament vs Willmar at 1:30 (at Sta Fit) Boys Soccer at Rocori beginning at 5:30 Adapted Soccer at Mounds View beginning at 4:30 Swimming and Diving at Brainerd at 6:00 Girls Soccer vs Rocori at 7:00 (at SMS Stadium) […]

  • Latest Photo Galleries

    View More Galleries

  • SUPPORT OUR SPONSORS

  • FOLLOW US ON TWITTER

    New Story: Sabre Summary - October 18 sartell-sabres.com/2017/10/18…

    About 2 hours ago · reply · retweet · favorite

  • LIKE US ON FACEBOOK